High School Sports

 BEACH BREAKERS ATHLETICS

(Grades 5-12)

Varsity         JV         Middle School 

 FALL SPORTS

 Boys Soccer: Glenn Heard 757-434-8107
BreakersBoysSoccer@teachhomeschool.com

Girl Volleyball: Melissa Caldwell 757-822-4380
beachbreakersvolleyball@cox.net

Boys Volleyball: Bryan Stevenson
freestater@gmail.com

Football: Harry Judy
beachbreakersfootball@gmail.com

Cross Country:

WINTER SPORTS

Boys Basketball: Darrell Jackson 757-362-4996
BreakersBoysBasketball@teachhomeschool.com

Girls Basketball: Teri Mustard 757-676-3811 
BreakersGirlsBasketball@teachhomeschool.com

 SPRING SPORTS

Girls Soccer
Glenn Heard 757-434-8107
BreakersBoysSoccer@teachhomeschool.com

Co-ed Tennis 
Michelle Welsh 757-419-9877
shellsanalto@gmail.com

Boys Baseball, Girls Softball, 
BreakersAD@teachhomeschool.com

Statement of Purpose
Beach Breakers sports is an athletic progam governed by T.E.A.C.H. The goal of this organization shall be to glorify God in all that is promoted and accomplished, in accordance with His truth. This sports program is an opportunity to develop and encourage Godly character and positive interpersonal relationships through athletic training and scholastic level competition. In order to provide our sons and daughters with Varsity/JV/Middle School-level experience and competition in team sports, along with growth in physical ability and moral character, TEACH has determined to establish a sports program to provide leadership by example. We have determined to select a coaching staff made up of Christian men and women of good report.

Contact Info:

Harry Judy,
757-777-6513
beachbreakersfootball@gmail.com

Please feel free to contact our Athletic Director or any of our T.E.A.C.H. Board Members on the About Us page with any questons or concerns.

2019-20  SOCCER

BOYS VARSITY/JV

Glenn Heard 757-434-8107
glenn@heardconcrete.com

Varsity Soccor Team 2018

 

Evaluations for team placement

will be

July 8th, 9th and 11th 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
at our practice site

TEAMS:

     Varsity  Age / Grade       Less than 19 as of August 1, 2018 – grade levels 8-12
                   Coach                Glenn Heard, 757-434-8107, glenn@heardconcrete.com
                   Fee                    $300.00, uniform included
                   Conference       Hampton Roads Athletic Conference (HRAC)

     JV         Age / Grade       Less than 17 as of August 1, 2018 – grade levels 6-11
                   Fee                    $250.00, uniform included

     JJV       Age / Grade       Less than 15 as of August 1, 2018 – grade levels 5-8
                   Fee                    $175.00, uniform included

Soccer practice site:  Tidewater Baptist Church, 1316 Campostella Rd. Chesapeake VA.

A typical training week will consist of two practices, Monday and Friday from 6:00 – 7:30. Practices will begin July 15th. All three teams will be at the same site at the same time, just practicing separate. Games will start late mid-August and continue through October. Games are played during the week.

Team placement is dependent on player ability and roster size.

All players will be challenged to develop technically and tactically, in a very competitive atmosphere that honors Christ.

Home game fields:   Hampton Roads Soccer Complex (HRSC), 2276 Recreation Dr. Virginia Beach, VA. 23456

VARSITY

2018 HRAC = Season Champions

2018 HRAC = Tournament Champions

2018 Tournament = Champions

2018 NACA Division 1 = Finalist (2nd place)

Publication12

 

GIRLS VARSITY/JV

Tom Rogers

Publication14

 

 

2019  TACKEL FOOTBALL

BOYS VARSTY

Harry Judy
beachbreakersfootball@gmail.com

Football Team 2018

Tackle Football Training!

Homeschooled boys ages 13-18
You are invited to join us!

This is your chance

Practice begins on

Monday, July 22, 2019 

and continue to the first week of November

Publication12

Weekly Training Schedule

Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays (5:30 - 8:30pm.)

Bethel Baptist Church
1832 Elbow Road Chesapeake, VA 23322

All participants are asked to commit to attending all practices.

  1. The player must not be 19 years of age or older as of August 1, 2019 .
  2. The player must be homeschooled with a NOI filed  for the 2019-2020 school year (or religious exemption) OR attend a small private school without a sports program. 
  3. The player must not have participated in a high school graduation program for the 2018-2019 or any prior school year. 

For each practice, each player will need to provide for themselves:

Cleats

Padded practice football pants 

Shirt to wear UNDER shoulder pads 

Practice jersey or cut off shirt to wear OVER  shoulder pads

Mouthpiece

Cup 

 

Each player will be provided for the season:

Game pants

Game Jersey 

Helmet

Shoulder pads 

 

Registration fee is $350. The home game location is still TBD. Most games will be played on Saturday afternoons between August 31 and November 9. There are 5 home games on the tentative schedule right now.  Away games will be in a 3 hour radius of Hampton Roads. There may be a few Friday night games.

Any questions regarding the upcoming season can be sent to Amber Joyner, Football Department Head, at football4breakers@gmail.com

 

Football Pray

2018  VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS VARSITY/JV/JJV

 Melissa Caldwell 757-822-4380 beachbreakersvolleyball@cox.net

 

2019 Beach Breakers Volleyball Evaluations

Tuesday, July 16th & Thursday, July 18th

 

5 PM - 6 PM JJV Girls  (middle school)

Age range:   10 yr. old to no more than 14 yr. old as of August 1, 2019/grade levels 5-8

5:45 PM - 7 PM  JV & Varsity Girls & Varsity Boys

Age range:   14 yr. old to no more than 18 yr. old as of August 1, 2019/grade levels 9-12

 

*We encourage participants to attend both nights of evaluations*

*Please come prepared with a water bottle, knee pads, volleyball shoes/sneakers and modest practice attire (spandex must be worn under athletic shorts).*

Mandatory parent meeting  - Thursday, July 18th during evaluation at 6PM. (at least one parent for each participant must attend; varsity players that can drive themselves still must have a parent present for the meeting.)

Bethel Baptist Gym 1832 Elbow Road Chesapeake

(gym is on the right side of the building)

Beach volleyball 2018 Photo

VARSITY

 HRAC Conference = 1st. Place HRAC Tournament = Runners Up VHSHAA Tournament = 1st Place

#3 Leanna Caldwell = HRAC Player of the Year

#8 Jayda Jenkins = All Conference Team

#16 Kelly Bryan = All Conference Team

JV

HRAC Conference = 2nd Place

JJV

HRAC Conference = 2nd Place

 

BOYS VARSITY/JV

Bryan Stevenson freestater@gmail.com

Varsity participated in the Endless Summer Tournament

Publication17

2019 Beach Breakers Boys Volleyball Evaluations

Tuesday, July 16th & Thursday, July 18th

5:45 PM - 7 PM   Varsity Boys

Age range:  14 yr. old to no more than 18 yr. old as of August 1, 2019/grade levels 9-12

*We encourage participants to attend both nights of evaluations*

*Please come prepared with a water bottle, knee pads, volleyball shoes/sneakers and modest practice attire (spandex must be worn under athletic shorts).*

Mandatory parent meeting  - Thursday, July 18th during evaluation at 6PM. (at least one parent for each participant must attend; varsity players that can drive themselves still must have a parent present for the meeting.)

Bethel Baptist Gym 1832 Elbow Road Chesapeake (gym is on the right side of the building)

2018 BASKETBALL

Boys Varsity, JV and JJV

Darrell Jackson 757-362-4996
BreakersBoysBasketball@teachhomeschool.com

Workouts are underway!

Thursday and Friday nights from 7:30 to 9:30pm
at
Bethel Baptist Church Gym

Publication20

 

 

Girls Varsity and JV 

Eddie Washington

Teri Mustard 757-676-3811
BreakersGirlsBasketball@teachhomeschool.com

2019  TENNIS

CO-ED VARSITY/JV

Michelle Welsh 757-419-9877
shellsanalto@gmail.com

Tennis 

Tennis Evaluations

Will be held in late February 
at the

Western Branch Tennis Courts
4437 Portsmouth Boulevard, Chesapeake, VA 23321

Matches with private schools can be set up with girls-only teams in the fall and boys-only teams in the spring.

For more information, and to RSVP, contact Michelle Welsh at 757-419-9877 or shellsanalto@gmail.com.

Practices will be held Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday. Fees ($300 for Varsity and $250 or JV) will cover court rental, uniform shirt, and balls. Players should have a tennis racket, tennis court shoes, and should wear appropriate clothing, including shorts with pockets. Instruction will be provided, so new and returning tennis players are welcome. Practices will begin March 5, and the season will run through April 26, 2019. Beach Breakers is a Christian homeschool sports program that competes in the Hampton Roads Athletic Conference and sets up additional matches with private schools.

2018 BASEBALL / SOFTBALL

Baseball

Boys Varsity and JV Baseball

 

 

 

Girls Varsity and JV Softball

 

 

 

 

PAST AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2019-2020

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2018-2019

Varsity Volleyball

JV Volleyball
 

MS Volleyball

Varsity  Boys Soccer

JV  Boys Soccer

MS  Boys Soccer
 

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP - 
Best Offense - 
Best Defense - 
Most Improved - 
Most Spirited -

Varsity Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

MS Boys Basketball

Varsity Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

MS Girls Basketball

Varsity Baseball

Varsity Boys Football
MVP - Gary Garilc Jr., #10
Best Offense - Gary Garilc Jr., #10
Best Defense - Devin Dawson, #11
Most Improved - George Rennie, #80
Christian Character & Leadership
      - RJ Rennie, #22
Best all Around - Joseph Dreenen, #42

Varsity Girls Volleyball
MVP - Leann Caldwell
Best Offense - Jayda Jenkins
Best Defense - Kelly Bryan
Most Improved - Rachel Mahlua-Heinert
Christian Character/Most Spirited
     - Erin Regan

JV Girls Volleyball
MVP - Olivia Goldston
Best Offense - Abigail Squires
Best Defense - Natalie Olsen
Most Improved -Claire Hennessey
Christian Character - Hattie Flora

JJV Girls Volleyball
MVP -Dylan Esteban
Best Offense - Abryanna Flick
Best Defense - Cibyl Gard
Most Improved - Olivia Drennen
Christian Character - Lillian Flora

Varsity Boys Volleyball
MVP - Daven Stevenson
Best Offense - Brant Ryan
Best Defense - Jared Estevan
Most Improved - Albie Duvall
Christian Character - Austin Bare

Varsity  Boys Soccer
MVP - Hunter Heard
Best All Around - Killian Arnold
Best Offense - Logan Richardson
Best Defense - Noah Jervey
Most Improved - Reid Reinert<
Christian Character - Jonah Hitchcock

JV  Boys Soccer
MVP - Adam Bautista
Best Offense - Jonathan Well
Best Defense - Daniel Welch
Most Improved - Logan Welch
Christian Character - Hudson Heard

JJV  Boys Soccer
MVP - Dwan McAllister
Best Offense -TY Dalton
Best Defense - Luke Walker
Most Improved -Tate Puckett
Christian Character - Drew Rogers

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP - Gary Garlic,Jr.
Best All Around - Walker Edwards
Outstanding Athelete - Kris Norman
Best Offense - Josiah Dominquez
Best Defense - West Morgan
Most Improved - Chaz Moody
Christian Character - Dylan Mustard

JV Boys Basketball
MVP - Tyler Moose
Best Offense - River Morgan
Best Defense - Jayden Daniel
Most Improved - Chaz Moody
Christian Character - Solomon Ashby III

JJV Boys Basketball
MVP - Jaden Bacchus
Best Offense -Christian Brown
Best Defense - Isaac Drennen
Christian Character - Nehemiah Hand

Varsity Girls Soccer
MVP - Rachel Mahlua-Heinert
Best Offense - Sabrina Basel
Best Defense - Madison Feree
Most Improved - Margaret Squires
Christian Character - Lily Rogers

JV Girls Soccer
MVP -Yannah Wyatt
Best Offense - Kateri Esposito
Best Defense - Jessie Richarson
Most Improved - Abigail Squires
Christian Character - Natalie Olsen

Co-ed Tennis
MVP - Davin Stevenson
Best Singles - Noah Higgins
Best Doubles -
Noah Higgins / Christian Gemski
Spirit Award - Janey Hall
Christian Character - Davin Stevenson

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2017-2018

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2016-2017

Varsity Volleyball

JV Volleyball
 

MS Volleyball

Varsity  Boys Soccer

JV  Boys Soccer

MS  Boys Soccer
 

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP - 
Best Offense - 
Best Defense - 
Most Improved - 
Most Spirited -

Varsity Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

MS Boys Basketball

Varsity Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

MS Girls Basketball

Varsity Baseball

Varsity Volleyball

JV Volleyball
 

MS Volleyball

Varsity  Boys Soccer

JV  Boys Soccer

MS  Boys Soccer
 

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP - 
Best Offense - 
Best Defense - 
Most Improved - 
Most Spirited -

Varsity Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

MS Boys Basketball

Varsity Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

MS Girls Basketball

Varsity Baseball

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2015-2016

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2014-2015

Varsity Volleyball

JV Volleyball

JJV Volleyball

Varsity  Boys Soccer
MVP - Colin Gilley
Best Offense - Stephen Effler
Best Defense - Hunter Heard
Most Improved - Rece Dunton
Most Versatile - Noah Jervey
Leadership - Bret Rawlings

JV  Boys Soccer
MVP - Kwaku Sarpong
Best Offense - Logan Rawlings
Best Defense - Joel Sanford
Most Improved - Fisher Parson
Most Versatile - Benjamin Welsh
Leadership- Cooper Layne

JJV  Boys Blue Soccer
MVP - Dwuma Sarpong
Best Offense - Brennen Puckett
Best Defense - Zach Lowe
Most Improved - Peter Spear
Most Versatile -
Leadership- Levi Hobart

JJV  Boys White Soccer
MVP - Austin Piselli
Best Offense - Noah Abshire
Best Defense - Mathew Lenart
Most Improved - Jordan Digges
Most Versatile - Justin Bateman
Leadership - Roth Ward

Varsity  Girls Soccer
MVP - Bailey Bumire-Hunsinger
Best Offense - Sidney Tredway
Best Defense - Emily Lindquist 
Most Improved - Sierra Baker
Most Versatile - Victoria Piselli
Leadership - Madelyn Umphlett

JV  Girls Soccer
MVP - Anna Squires
Best Offense - Zoe Bunch
Best Defense - Elizabeth Squires
Most Improved - Abigail Squires
Most Versatile - Kathryn Gilley
Leadership - Amy Heard

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP -
Best Offense -
Best Defense -
Most Improved -
Most Spirited -

Varsity Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

MS Boys Basketball

Varsity Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

MS Girls Basketball

Varsity Baseball

Varsity Volleyball
MVP - Sarah Kessler (Best All Around)
Best Offense - Marisa Tortora 
Best Defense - Paxton Longo/Caitland Jackson  
Most Improved - Precious Jackson  
Most Spirited - Aggie Penick 

JV Volleyball
MVP - Dakota Caldwell
Best Offense - Emily Keyes 
Best Defense - Frankie Longo 
Most Improved - Caroline Jordan 
Most Spirited - Marisa Payne 

MS Volleyball
MVP - Leanna Caldwell 
Best Offense - Chloe Vlk 
Best Defense - Miranda Lango 
Most Improved - Lydia Clayton 
Most Spirited - Lindy Bushnell 

Varsity  Boys Soccer
MVP - Dustin Heard 
Best Offense - Dustin Heard 
Best Defense - Evan Penick 
Most Improved - Justin Abshier 
Most Spirited - Ryan Pregitzer 
Most Versatile - Noah Jervey 

JV  Boys Soccer
MVP - Jasper Mahlau-Heinert 
Best Offense - Patrick McEneaney 
Best Defense - Benjamin Welsh 
Most Improved - David Penick 
Most Spirited - Joel Sanford 
Gatekeeper - Josh Flick 

MS  Boys Soccer
MVP - Liam McEneaney 
Best Offense - Noah Abshier 
Best Defense - Daniel Welsh 
Most Improved - Justin Bateman 
Most Spirited - Jonathan Welsh 

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP - 
Best Offense - 
Best Defense - 
Most Improved - 
Most Spirited -

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP- Terrell Camp 
Best Offense - Jayni Jackson 
Best Defense - Cameron Norman 
Most Improved - Joshua Vlk 
Most Spirited - Kris Norman 

JV Boys Basketball
MVP- Jacob Mustard 
Best Offense - Jedi Vlk 
Best Defense - Ken Wallace 
Most Improved - Noah Kessler 
Most Spirited - Caleb Prause 

MS Boys Basketball
MVP - Dylan Mustard  
Best Offense - Isaac Dixon 
Best Defense - Titus Adkins 
Most Improved - Tyler Bussel  
Sixth Man - River Morgan 

Varsity Girls Basketball
MVP - Phoebe Vlk 
Best Offense - Janeen Camp 
Best Defense - Janae Camp 
Most Improved - Caitland Jackson 
Most Spirited - Amanda Bussel 

JV Girls Basketball
MVP - Sara Kessler 
Best Offense - Caroline Dixon 
Best Defense - Lydia Clayton 
Most Improved - Paxton Longo 
Most Spirited - Dakota Caldwell 

MS Girls Basketball
MVP - Lydia Clayton  
Best Offense - Leanna Caldwell 
Best Defense - Jordan Mustard 
Most Improved - Rachel Mahlau-Heinert 
Most Spirited - Paxton Coley 

Varsity Baseball
MVP – Jacob Mustard
Best Offense - Jonathan Lamb 
Best Defense - Seth Konkel 
Most Improved - Noah Kessler 
Most Spirited - Skylar Warren

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2013-2014

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2012-2013

Varsity Volleyball
MVP - Elizabeth "Aggie" Penick
Best Offense -  Sara Kessler
Best Defense - Mandi Albert
Most Improved - Caitland Jackson
Most Spirited - Marisa Tortora

JV Volleyball
MVP - Madelyne White
Best Offense - Emily Keyes
Best Defense - Dakota Caldwell
Offense - Marisa Tortora
Most Improved - Caroline Jordan
Most Spirited - Grace Roybal

MS Volleyball
MVP - Leanna Caldwell
Best Offense - Ashleigh Mustard
Best Defense -  Chloe Vlk
Most Improved - Julia White
Most Spirited - Caitlin Morris
   
Varsity  Boys Soccer
MVP - Josh Dalton
Best Offense - Dustin Heard
Best Defense - Hayden Heard
Most Improved - Caleb Vlk
Most Spirited - Evan Penick
Best All Around - Adam Belcher

JV  Boys Soccer
MVP - Joseph Welsh
Best Offense - Ethan Mongold
Best Defense - Hunter Heard
Most Improved - James Pregitzer
Most Spirited - David Spear

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP: - Jayni Jackson
Best Offense - Joshua Vlk
Best Defense -  Noah Kessler
Most Improved - Jacob Mustard
Most Spirited -  David Spear

JV Boys Basketball
MVP- Noah Kessler
Best Offense - Jacob Mustard
Best Defense - Jedidiah Vlk 
Most Improved - Caleb Prause
Most Spirited - Skylar Warren

MS Boys Basketball
MVP -  River Morgan
Best Offense - Dylan Mustard 
Best Defense - Samson Backer
Most Improved - West Morgan
Most Spirited - Graham Clayton

Varsity Girls Basketball
MVP - Phoebe Vlk
Best Offense- Victoria Wine
Best Defense- Taylor Corbin
Most Improved- Caitland Jackson
Most Spirited- Sara Kessler

MS Girls Basketball
MVP – Lydia Clayton
Best Offense –Leanna Caldwell
Best Defense –Jordan Mustard
Most Improved –Rachel Mahlau-Heinert
Most Spirited – Sara Kessler

Varsity Baseball
MVP – Jacob Mustard

Best Offense –Jonathan Lamb
Best Defense – Thad Springer
Most Improved – Evam Penick
Most Spirited – Caleb Vlk

Varsity Volleyball
MVP - Caty Payne
Best Offense -  Molly Dickson
Best Defense - Stephanie Newby
Most Improved - Aggie Penick
Most Spirited - Kennedy Stibal

JV Volleyball
MVP - Elizabeth Maccarelli
Best Offense - Marissa Tortora
Best Defense - Mandy Albert
Offense - Marisa Tortora
Most Improved - Lexi Connolly
Most Spirited - Mikayla Vail

MS Volleyball
MVP - Sara Kessler
Best Offense - Tiffany Rodriguez 
Best Defense -  Phoebe Vlk
Most Improved - Caitlin Morris
Most Spirited - Ashleigh Mustard 
                        Chloe Vlk

Varsity  Boys Soccer

MVP - Dustin Heard
Best Offense - Kaleb Mullin
Best Defense - Hayden Heard
Most Spirited - Caleb Vlk
Most Improved - Samuel Lillemo 
Best All Around - Jared Brown

JV  Boys Soccer
Most Valuable – Joshua Vlk
Best Offense - Evan Penick
Best Defense - Trey McElhannon
Most Improved - Greg Goldston
Most Spirited - Jedi Vlk

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP: - Armand Wine
Best Offense - Tanner Trumble
Best Defense -  Sam Klein
Most Improved - Jayni Jackson
Most Spirited -  Caleb Vlk

JV Boys Basketball
MVP- Jayni Jackson
Best Offense - Nathan Montgomery
Best Defense - Jacob Mustard 
Most Improved - Noah Kessler
Most Spirited - Joshua Vlk

MS Boys Basketball
MVP -  Noah Kessler 
Best Defense - Caleb Prause
Most Improved - Lawrence Mitchell
Most Spirited - Carson Kurley

MS Boys Challenger Basketball
MVP - Logan Rawlings
Best Defense - River Morgan
Most Improved - Brady Connolly
Most Spirited - West Morgan

Varsity Girls Basketball
MVP - Victoria Wine
Best Offense- Leigh Trumble
Best Defense- Angel DuBose
Most Improved- Verne Wine
Most Spirited- Phoebe Vlk

MS Girls Basketball
MVP – Lexi Connolly
Best Offense – Phoebe Vlk
Best Defense – Sara Kessler
Most Improved – Caroline Dixon
Most Spirited – Jordan Mustard

MS Girls Challenger Basketball 
MVP - LeAnna Caldwell
Best Offense - Lydia Clayton
Best Defense - Dakota Caldwell
Most Improved - Ashleigh Mustard
Most Spirited - Chloe Vlk
 
Varsity Baseball
MVP –Sam Herring
Best Offense –Jarett Mayor
Best Defense – Jacob Mustard
Most Improved –Josh Blount
Most Spirited – Jonathan Lamb

Varsity Girls Soccer
MVP - Lissy Essmann
Best Offense - Zoe Bunch
Best Defense - Abigail Bowen
Most Improved - Olivia Dortch
Most Spirited - Brooke Cardwell

MS Girls Soccer
MVP - Emily Davis
Best Offense - Cassandra Hansen
Best Defense - Lizzy Mitchell
Most Improved - Jayla King
Most Spirited - Karyn Norris

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2011-2012

 

Congratulations!
TEACH /BEACH Sports Awards 2010-2011

JV Volleyball  
MVP - Amy Bryan
Best Offense - Marisa Tortora
Best Defense - Ariana Ackley
Most Improved - Kayla Ansell
Most Spirited - Marisa Tortora

Varsity Volleyball
MVP Mallory Kessler
Best Defense: Molly Dickson
Best Offense: Meaghan Bostick and Caty Payne
Most Improved: Renee' Davis and Stephanie Newby
Most Spirited: Savannah Loper 

MS Volleyball
MVP Kelly Bryan
Best Offense  Sara Kessler
Best Defense  Phoebe Vlk
Most Improved  Tiffany Rodriguez

JV Boys Soccer

MVP  – Ross Hansen
Best Offense – Charlie Allen
Best Defense – Calvin Chase
Most Improved - Ethan Mongold
Most Spirited - Caleb Vlk
Hustle Award – Dustin Heard

Varsity Boys Soccer
MVP - Hayden Heard
Best Offense - Jake Ramsay and Alex Doyle
Best Defense - Zachary Williams, Andrew Pearson
Most Improved - Samuel Klein
Most Spirited - Kaleb Mullins
Best All Around - Jared Brown

Varsity Boys Basketball
MVP -  Armand Wine
Best Offense - Jesse Sotomayor
Best Defense - Ahliko Foy
Most Improved - Tanner Trumble
Most Spirited - Caleb Vlk

Boys JV Basketball
MVP- Cameron Norman
Best Offense- Cameron Norman
Best Defense- Nate Traver
Most Improved- Nathan Montgomery
Most Spirited- Jacob Traver

MS Boys Basketball
MVP -  Adlai Traver                        
Best Offense - Frankie Maccarelli
Best Defense - Jacob Mustard
Most Improved - Jordan Dortch
Most Spirited - Noah Kessler

MS Boys Challenger Basketball
MVP - Kristofer Norman                              
Best Offense - Jedi Vlk
Best Defense - Caleb Prause
Most Improved - Caleb Nelson
Most Spirited - Clint Laney

Varsity Girls Basketball 
MVP - Janeen Camp
Best Offense- Taylor Corbin
Best Defense- Janae Camp
Most Improved- Victoria Wine
Most Spirited- Angel DuBose

MS Girls Basketball

MVP –  Sabrina Jacobs
Best Offense – Phoebe Vlk
Best Defense – Alexis Connolly
Most Improved – Sara Kessler
Most Spirited – Jordan Mustard
 
Varsity Baseball
MVP – Seth Perry
Best Offense – Jonathan Lamb
Best Defense – Jacob Mustard
Most Improved – Sam Kline
Most Spirited – Caleb Vlk

MS Baseball
MVP – Jacob Mustard
Best Offense – Clint Laney II
Best Defense – Grayson Mustard
Most Improved – Joshua Vlk
Most Spirited – Carter Mustard

Varsity Girls Soccer
MVP - Abigail Spears
Best Offense - Leigh Trumble
Best Defense - Abigail Bowen
Most Improved - Tia Walker
Most Spirited - Brooke Cardwell

JV Volley Ball
MVP – Molly Dickson
Most Improved – Ariana Ackley
Best Offense – Amy Bryan
Best Defense – Renee Davis
Most Spirited – Ashley Chance

Varsity Volley Ball
MVP – Mallory Kessler
Most Improved – Kayla Adams
Best Offense – Kambrie Robinson
Best Defense – Angie Rutledge
Most Spirited – Michelle Brunner

Varsity Soccer
MVP – James Whittemore
Most Improved – Jonathan Cox
Best Offense – Andrew Mercaldo
Best Defense – Andrew Mendonsa
Most Spirited – Matthew Cunningham

JV Soccer
MVP – Charlie Allen
Most Improved – D J Baltodano
Best Offense – C J George
Best Defense – Jacob Seaburg
Most Spirited – Kaleb Mullen

MS Girls BBall
MVP – Victoria “Stretch” Wine
Most Improved – Becky “Weapon X” Smyder
Best Offense – Taylor “Ace” Corbin
Best Defense – Angelique “The Hammer” DuBose
Most Spirited –Phoebe “Lil Tiger” Vlk
Most Spirited – Kelly “Smiley” Bryan

JV Girls BBall
MVP – Janeen Camp
Most Improved – Sharon Cooper
Best Offense – Taylor Corbin
Best Defense – Janae Camp
Most Spirited – Madison Colley
Varsity Girls BBall
MVP – Janeen Camp
Most Improved – Amberely LaMora
Best Offense – Esther Cooper
Best Defense – Janae Camp
Most Spirited – Kayla Adams

MS Boys BBall
MVP – Cameron Norman
Most Improved – Elijah O’bryant
Sixth Man – Kristofer Norman
Best Defense – Nathan Montgomery
Most Spirited – Justin Rozema

JV Boys BBall
MVP – Armand Wine
Most Improved – Caleb Vlk
Best Offense – Armand Wine
Best Defense – Terrell Camp
Most Spirited – Sam Klein

Varsity Boys BBall
MVP – Jesse Sotomayor
Most Improved – Parker Kirk
Best Offense – Terrell Camp
Best Defense – Armand Wine
Most Spirited – Zach Russell

Softball
MVP – Alexis Villies
Most Improved – Savannah Loper
Best Offense – Anna Chamberlayne
Best Defense – Caitlin Payne
Most Spirited – Daniela Cintron

Girls Soccer
MVP – Victoria Hansen
Most Improved – Tia Walker
Most Improved – Alena Walker
Best Offense – Taylor Corbin
Best Defense – Abigail Bowen
Most Spirited – Erica Dunn

Baseball
MVP – Ross Hansen
Most Improved – Justin Rozema
Best Offense – Jason LaMora
Best Defense – Joshua Vlk
Most Spirited – Caleb Vlk